Back to LSAT Buddies

6-Week Fundamentals Group Class Results

These historical improvements occurred during the six-week Fundamentals course (six classes). They are not results from the new ten-week Winter LSAT Prep Course, which combines six weeks of Fundamentals and four weeks of Intermediate.

15Students included
7.00Average total improvement
1.17Average improvement per class
7Median improvement
Student (Pseudonym)Original DiagnosticBaseline Before ClassLast ScoreTotal Improvement
Olivia14414715811
Carter15014715811
Jasmine14214215210
Amara1361361459
Hannah1471471569
Brooke1441441528
Naomi1471511598
Theo1361501577
Riley1401401477
Luna1451451527
Adrian—1521586
Stella1381431474
Layla1561571614
Claire1461521542
Sofia1511511532

Methodology & context

Results as of October 5, 2026. Individual results vary.